Enforcer Gold Corp. Privacy Policy

Last updated:  May 24, 2018

Enforcer Gold Corp. (the "Company", "us", "we", or "our") operates https://enforcergold.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name or your email address ("Personal Information").

LOG DATA
Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data").

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze our Site.

COMMUNICATIONS
We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information.

COOKIES
Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

SECURITY
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

OPT OUT
Canada’s Anti Spam Legislation (“CASL”) regulates commercial electronic messages, including without limitation, newsletters, updates, and offers (a “CEM”). In compliance with CASL, we will not send CEMs without the express or implied consent of an Individual. Any Individual who wishes to revoke their consent may opt out of receiving future CEMs by following the conspicuous unsubscribe mechanism contained in each CEM in accordance with CASL or by contacting us directly at contact@enforcergold.com. 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Like many other websites, our Site contains links to other third party websites, which are not governed by this Privacy Policy. These links are provided for your convenience only. Please be aware that these third party websites are governed by separate privacy policies. Enforcer Gold Corp and our affiliates are not responsible for the privacy practices of other third party websites. We encourage you to be aware when you click these links and leave our site. Your use of these third party links is at your own risk.

SOCIAL MEDIA
As part of the Services we offer, Individuals can interact with us through various social media platforms, including but not limited to: Facebook, Twitter, and LinkedIn. Although these platforms are a unique and interactive way to communicate with all types of users, all communications on these third party platforms are public and not subject to this Privacy Policy. As a result, we cannot protect the information, including Personal Information, which an Individual chooses to post on such third party platforms.

Please ensure that you read and respect the guidelines for each of these third party platforms.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 24, 2018 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

CONTACT US
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at contact@enforcergold.com.